'Ff'lo (fflo) wrote,
'Ff'lo
fflo

Bow Tie Tuesday






First time wearing this tie, tho I got it a while ago (in one of those $2 sales at ties.com).  It didn't tie too well for me today, but oh well. Here's the shot I sent the guys:



I had a bit of a rough weekend. Sunday, especially. Hope I'm coming out of it.  I know it's nothing next to what other folks are going through.  Even folks I know, or knew.  Still, I'm glad a got a little help on that front.

Gonna try having more of a schedule.  Routine doesn't seem like a comfort to me, when I think about it, but it's not the thinking part of me that needs a lift.

Trivia game for the office again Friday.  Gettin' questions together--- aiming for balance in subject, difficulty, etc.  Gotta reset & test the scoresheet and get images ready and do something with the trophy and, like, rouse myself to act like I've got spirit, yes I do, I've got spirit, how 'bout you.


Have I mentioned yet my theory of time during this weird time?  The days take forever, but the weeks fly by.  Fuckin' strange, y'all.
 
Tags: btt
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments